日本无码中文字幕片|日本精品在线观看无码视频|国产精品免费啪啪|Av无码一区二区|亚洲在线黄片免费观看|亚洲日韩中文字幕在线观看|熟女激情乱伦在线观看a黄片|成年人观看毛片网址|AV色色色色日韩性草|国产高清无码免费

大學(xué)英語四級(jí)考試詞匯語法輔導(dǎo)題及答案

時(shí)間:2025-10-19 08:41:07 詞匯

2017年大學(xué)英語四級(jí)考試詞匯語法輔導(dǎo)題及答案

  Two heads are better than one. 以下是小編為大家搜索整理的2017年大學(xué)英語四級(jí)考試詞匯語法輔導(dǎo)題及答案,希望能給大家?guī)韼椭?更多精彩內(nèi)容請(qǐng)及時(shí)關(guān)注我們應(yīng)屆畢業(yè)生考試網(wǎng)!

2017年大學(xué)英語四級(jí)考試詞匯語法輔導(dǎo)題及答案

  1.The college students in China are _______ from smoking on campus because this will do them no good.

  A. discouraged B.observed C.obeyed D.obtained

  2.Professor Smith is also the _______ of the international program office. If you have any problem when you study here, you may go to him for help.

  A. detective B.president C.manager D.director

  3.We won’t allow any foreign country to _______ in our internal affairs.

  A. devote B.district C.interfere D.wander

  4.We can not _______ all the magazines together.

  A. route B.draw C.thread D.bind

  5.What he said in the meeting _______ everybody present.

  A. disgusted B.dismissed C.disposed D.eliminated

  6.Some lazy men would rather _______ than work.

  A. indicate B.declare C.solve D.starve

  7.This boy was _______ for what he had done in the class.

  A. scolded B.overcome C.inclined D.displayed

  8.Some states in the United States _______ people to carry guns.

  A. apply B.charm C.ignore D.forbid

  9.Carelessness made him fall in his job _______.

  A.interview B.intention C.stomach D.stocking

  10.Sometimes it is very difficult to _______ some of the English words. Even the native speaker can not help.

  A. decrease B.create C.define D.delight

  11.Students with _______ problems may apply for student loans

  A. economic B.financial C.male D.economical

  12.Both sugar and salt can ______in water.

  A. desert B.absorb C.dissolve D.involve

  13.I have not heard anything from him since his _______.

  A. departure B.fault C.foundation D.acciptance

  14.Without a proper education, people could _______ all kinds of crimes.

  A. conduct B.stoop C.commit D.sweat

  15.Several loudspeakers are _______ from the ceiling and we can hear the speaker very clearly.

  A. connected B.sustained C.associated D.suspended

  參考答案:

  1.A 2.D 3.C 4.D 5.A

  6.D 7.A 8.D 9.A 10.C

  11.B 12.C 13.A 14.C 15.D

【大學(xué)英語四級(jí)考試詞匯語法輔導(dǎo)題及答案】相關(guān)文章:

大學(xué)英語四級(jí)考試詞匯語法輔導(dǎo)試題及答案07-03

英語四級(jí)詞匯語法考試樣題練習(xí)輔導(dǎo)12-15

大學(xué)英語四級(jí)詞匯語法特訓(xùn)題及答案01-28

英語四級(jí)語法詞匯輔導(dǎo)試題及答案11-30

英語四級(jí)考試輔導(dǎo):語法詞匯篇06-23

大學(xué)英語CET4語法詞匯輔導(dǎo)題附答案解析10-30

大學(xué)生英語四級(jí)考試詞匯與語法精析題及答案09-04

全國(guó)英語四級(jí)考試詞匯選項(xiàng)輔導(dǎo)題及答案07-01

大學(xué)英語四級(jí)語法詞匯考試題及答案10-07