日本无码中文字幕片|日本精品在线观看无码视频|国产精品免费啪啪|Av无码一区二区|亚洲在线黄片免费观看|亚洲日韩中文字幕在线观看|熟女激情乱伦在线观看a黄片|成年人观看毛片网址|AV色色色色日韩性草|国产高清无码免费

大學(xué)英語(yǔ)四級(jí)考試詞匯選項(xiàng)備考試題

時(shí)間:2025-11-29 00:18:48 詞匯

大學(xué)英語(yǔ)四級(jí)考試詞匯選項(xiàng)備考試題

  All the treasures of the earth would not bring back one lost moment.以下是小編為大家搜索整理的大學(xué)英語(yǔ)四級(jí)考試詞匯選項(xiàng)備考試題,希望能給大家?guī)?lái)幫助!更多精彩內(nèi)容請(qǐng)及時(shí)關(guān)注我們應(yīng)屆畢業(yè)生考試網(wǎng)!

大學(xué)英語(yǔ)四級(jí)考試詞匯選項(xiàng)備考試題

  1.The Bushmen are _______ hunters even though their weapons are primitive.

  A.favourite

  B.original

  C.sufficient

  D.expert

  2.Before he left the White House, the president made a _______ speech.

  A.quaarel

  B.symbol

  C.automobile

  D.farewell

  3.The local government has begun a _______ in this city to cut down the traffic accidents.

  A.protest

  B.punishment

  C.protection

  D.project

  4.It is highly _______ that he come here tomorrow to join us.

  A.desirable

  B.doubtful

  C.good

  D.wanted

  5.A new idea began to _______ from his mind when he was on his way back home.

  A.emerge

  B.output

  C.starve

  D.tend

  6.If you just stay in this city for few days, we can give you a _______ library card and you can still make use of the books in the city library.

  A.terminal

  B.temporary

  C.regular

  D.chamber

  7.When you buy anything expensive, never forget to ask for the _______ from the shop.

  A.render

  B.trust

  C.receipt

  D.tale

  8.These programs are designed for those young people who want to _______ higher education but do not have enough time to go to university.

  A. insure

  B.purse

  C.purchase

  D.pursue

  9.In order to write his paper, he borrowed a lot of _______ books from the school library.

  A. implication

  B.reference

  C.sample

  D.saucer

  10.When he opened the door, he used too much force and _______ the key.

  A.trailed

  B.varied

  C.twisted

  D.wicked

  答案:

  1.D 2.D 3.D 4.A 5.A

  6.B 7.C 8.D 9.B 10.C

【大學(xué)英語(yǔ)四級(jí)考試詞匯選項(xiàng)備考試題】相關(guān)文章:

大學(xué)英語(yǔ)四級(jí)考試詞匯選項(xiàng)備考試題附答案12-24

最新英語(yǔ)四級(jí)詞匯選項(xiàng)備考試題03-20

全國(guó)英語(yǔ)四級(jí)詞匯選項(xiàng)備考試題01-27

最新英語(yǔ)四級(jí)考試詞匯選項(xiàng)備考試題201708-25

英語(yǔ)四級(jí)考前詞匯選項(xiàng)備考試題201710-05

職稱英語(yǔ)理工A詞匯選項(xiàng)備考試題09-19

最新大學(xué)英語(yǔ)四級(jí)考試詞匯選項(xiàng)模擬試題10-22

大學(xué)英語(yǔ)四級(jí)考試詞匯選項(xiàng)填空模擬試題12-25

英語(yǔ)四級(jí)考試習(xí)題詞匯選項(xiàng)備考03-08